Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school...

    

 

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher (Palfrey / Butts)                          Angela Hill

Head of School                                                              Donna Marusamy 

Assistant Head/KS2 Phase Leader/SLE                           Parveen Khalique-Loonat

Inclusion Manager                                                         Steph Quinn

KS1 Phase Leader                                                          Dee Rai

 

 

EYFS

Nursery                                                                         Anila Masood

Reception                                                                      Julie Fellows

 

Key Stage 1

Year 1                                                                            Kirsty Smillie

Year 2                                                                            Dee Rai

 

Key Stage 2

Year 3                                                                            Julie Finnemore

Year 4                                                                            Parveen Khalique-Loonat  

                                                                                                  Charlotte Ball

Year 5                                                                            Verena Rai

Year 6                                                                            Gemma Simkin

RE                                                                                  Louise Bradburn

PHSE                                                                              Steph Quinn

 

Extra Curricular Staff 

Drama                                                                            Sue Calcutt

Music Year 5 / 6                                                             Forest Arts

Sports Coach                                                                  Charlotte Byrne

                                                         

 

Inclusion Team

Nursery                                                                           Rose Williams

Nursery                                                                           Lyndsey Gordon

Reception                                                                        Donna Somerfield

Reception                                                                        Bhupinder Rai

Reception                                                                        Jackie Power

Year 1                                                                             Vicki Lacey

Year 2                                                                             Saleena Khan

Year 2                                                                             Louise Bradburn

Year 3                                                                             Sharon Adams

Year 3                                                                             Emma Johnson

Year 4                                                                             Michelle Hurst

Year 4                                                                             Su Follows

Year 4                                                                             Marie Barton

Year 5                                                                             Sarah Edgington

Year 6                                                                             Helen Hadland

Year 6                                                                             Sharon Dawkins

HLTA /Lunchtime Supervisor                                           Louise Bradburn

 

Office Team

School Business Manager                                                 Sophie Horton

Senior Administrator                                                        Gurby Evans

Administrator                                                                   Paula Ball

 

Lunchtime Team

Lunchtime Supervisor                                                        Carol Witton

Lunchtime Staff                                                                 Elaine Taylor

Lunchtime Staff                                                                 Tasmin Mahmood

Lunchtime Staff                                                                 Bushra Latif

Lunchtime Staff                                                                 Surjit Kaur

Lunchtime Staff                                                                 Sandra James

Lunchtime Staff                                                                 Shabina Akhtar

Lunchtime Staff                                                                 Yasmin Fiaz

Lunchtime Staff                                                                 Hamida Begum

Lunchtime Staff                                                                 Tahiba Mushtaq             School Cook                                                                      Karen Hill

Catering Assistant                                                             Sara Locke

Catering Assistant                                                             Tracey Rudd

 

Site Team

Caretaker                                                                            John Booker

Cleaner                                                                               

Cleaner                                                                               Margaret Bullock

Cleaner                                                                               Elaine Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top