Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school...

    

 

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher (Palfrey / Butts)                                    Angela Hill

Head of School                                                                        Donna Marusamy 

Assistant Head (Palfrey / Butts)                                                Michelle Lewis

SENCO/Safeguarding Lead                                                       Steph Quinn

English Co-ordinator                                                               Anne Williams

Maths/Computing Co-ordinator                                              Parveen Khalique

 

EYFS

Nursery                                                                                   Anila Masood

Reception                                                                                Julie Fellows

 

Key Stage 1

Year 1                                                                                     Dee Rai

Year 2                                                                                     Anne Williams

 

Key Stage 2

Year 3                                                                                     Julie Finnemore

Year 4                                                                                     Laura Smith

SENCO / Year 4                                                                       Steph Quinn

Year 5                                                                                     Charlotte Ball

Year 6                                                                                     Parveen Khalique

RE / PHSE                                                                                Louise Graham

 

Extra Curricular Staff 

Drama                                                                                     Sue Calcutt

Music Year 5 / 6                                                                      Forest Arts

Sports Coach                                                                           Kirsty Battison

                                                         

 

Inclusion Team

Nursery                                                                                    Rose Williams

Nursery                                                                                    Erin Lyttle

Reception                                                                                 Michelle Copeland  Reception                                                                                 Donna Somerfield

Reception                                                                                 Bhupinder Rai

Year 1                                                                                      Sharon Dawkins

Year 1                                                                                      Saleena Khan

Year 2                                                                                      Vicki Lacey

Year 3                                                                                      Marie Barton

Year 3                                                                                      Sharon Adams

Year 4                                                                                      Helen Hadland

Year 4                                                                                      Sue Follows

Year 4                                                                                      Emma Johnson

Year 5                                                                                      Sarah Edgington

Year 6                                                                                      Michelle Hurst

HLTA/Lunchtime Manager                                                        Louise Bradburn

 

Office Team

School Business Manager                                                         Sophie Horton

PSA / Attendance                                                                     Su Gull

Senior Administrator                                                                Gurby Evans

 

Lunchtime Team

Deputy Supervisor                                                                   Carol Witton

Lunchtime Staff                                                                       E Taylor

Lunchtime Staff                                                                       Tasmin Mahmood

Lunchtime Staff                                                                       Bushra Latif

Lunchtime Staff                                                                       Sujit Kaur

Lunchtime Staff                                                                       Sandra James

Lunchtime Staff                                                                       Jennifer Jones

Lunchtime Staff                                                                       Usma Ishrat

Lunchtime Staff                                                                       Hamid Begum

Lunchtime Staff (SEN support)                                                 Tahiba Mushtaq

Lunchtime Staff (SEN support)                                                 Lisa Ashmore

Lunchtime Staff (Casual)                                                          Shabina Akhtar

School Cook                                                                            Karen Hill

Catering Assistant                                                                   Sara Locke

Catering Assistant                                                                   Tracey Rudd

 

Site Team

Caretaker                                                                                John Booker

Cleaner                                                                                   Steph Hamilton

Cleaner                                                                                   Margaret Bullock

Cleaner                                                                                   E Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top