Menu
Home Page

Meet the Governors

Butts Local Governing Body

 

 

 

 

Term of Office

Start Date

Term of Office

Expiry Date

Mrs M Clarke-Mortiboys

Chair

 

28/09/2017

27/09/2021

Mrs A Hill

Executive Headteacher

Butts Primary / Palfrey Junior

06/09/2017

 

Mrs D Marusamy

Acting Head of School

Butts Primary School

06/09/2017

 

Mrs J Blackhall

Vice Chair

23/11/2016

22/11/2020

Cllr A Nawaz

Co-opted Governor

20/11/2014

19/11/2018

Mrs H Masefield

Co-opted Governor

05/10/2016

04/10/2020

Mr Deb Rajania

Co-opted Governor

25/01/2018

24/01/2022

Miss L Bradburn

Staff Governor

04/07/2016

30/07/2020

Mrs A Butt

Parent Governor

 

 

Mrs J O'Neill

Clerk to the Governors

 

 

       

Cadmus Full Governing Body

                                  

 

 

Term of Office

Start Date

Term of Office

Expiry Date

Rev M Kinder     

Chair of Governors

23/03/2014

05/09/2021

Mrs M Clarke-Mortiboys

Vice Chair / Chair of Butts

Local Governing Body

28/09/2017

27/09/2021

Mr M Vlahakis

Chief Operating Officer

Cadmus

06/09/2017

 

Mrs A Hill

Executive Headteacher

Butts Primary / Palfrey Junior

06/09/2017

 

Mrs M Sheehy

Executive Headteacher

Alumwell Junior / Millfield

Primary

06/09/2017

 

Mrs K Boam / 

Mrs L Upton

Heads of School

Alumwell Junior School

06/09/2017

 

Ms E Kinsey / 

Mrs C Collis

Heads of School

Palfrey Junior School

06/09/2017

 

Mr S Brazier

Head of School

Millfield Primary

06/09/2017

 

Mrs D Marusamy

Acting Head of School

Butts Primary School

06/09/2017

 

Mr J Pearce

Headteacher 

Chuckery Primary School

09/11/2017

 

Mr R Doodson

Co-opted Governor

Chair of Alumwell / Millfield

13/09/2017

31/03/2018

Mr R Roberts

Co-opted Governor

Chair of Palfrey

15/07/2014

14/07/2018

Mrs J Blackhall

Co-opted Governor

23/11/2016

22/11/2020

Cllr A Nawaz

Co-opted Governor

20/11/2014

19/11/2018

Mr T Nener

Co-opted Governor

19/11/2015

18/11/2019

Mr M Nadat

Co-opted Governor

16/11/2016

15/11/2020

Mrs H Masefield

Co-opted Governor

05/10/206

04/10/2020

Mr J Maxwell

Co-opted Governor

07/09/2016

06/09/2018

Mrs B Langley

Co-opted Governor

16/05/2013

01/06/2018

Miss A Stacey

Co-opted Governor

01/04/2014

31/03/2018

Mrs J Bullock

Co-opted Governor

01/04/2014

31/03/2018

Mrs K Ehlen

Co-opted Governor

01/04/2014

31/03/2018

Ms C Simpson

Co-opted Governor

29/02/2016

28/02/2020

Mrs A Saunders

Co-opted Governor

29/02/2016

28/02/2020

Mrs G Martin

Co-opted Governor

01/09/2015

31/08/2019

Mr N Ravenscroft

Co-opted Governor

30/04/2013

29/04/2021

Mr A Summers

Co-opted Governor

07/10/2015

06/10/2019

Mrs B Ratcliffe

Co-opted Governor

24/01/2018

23/01/2022

Mrs L Hare

LA Governor

25/06/2017

24/06/2021

Mrs H Patel

LA Governor

15/09/2016

14/09/2020

Mrs K Chilton

Parent Governor 

20/12/2013

19/12/2017

Ms L Pountney

Parent Governor

09/02/2017

05/09/2018

Mr S Woolley

Parent Governor

09/02/2017

05/09/2018

Mr I Tarajia

Parent Governor

06/09/2017

05/09/2018

Mrs V Deer

Parent Governor

Chair of Chuckery Primary

20/10/2015

19/10/2019

Mr G Oates

Parent Governor

10/10/2014

09/10/2018

Mr K Matloob

Parent Governor

11/01/2017

10/01/2021

Mrs V Kennedy

Staff Governor

06/09/2017

05/09/2021

Mrs J Gwilt

Staff Governor

04/05/2016

03/05/2020

Miss L Bradburn

Staff Governor

04/07/2016

30/07/2020

Mr M Chantler

Staff Governor

01/01/2017

31/12/2021

 

 

 

 

Mrs J O'Neill

Clerk to Governors

 

Should you need to contact our school governors please use the following email: postbox@butts.walsall.sch.uk

 

 

Top